A long Italian miquelet-lock shotgun by Raffaele Fonz
Hlaveň válcová, za prstencem oktagonální, s hladkým vývrtem, ráže 18 mm. Seshora značena ve španělském stylu "RAFFA/ELE/FONZ" a zlatem podloženým monogramem pod korunkou. Římský křesadlový zámek, zámková deska značena "R. FONZ 1821". Celopažbená, pažba ze dřeva zdobena jednoduchou řezbou. Kování žel...
Pair of Venetian wall mirrors
Broušené a hutně tvarované sklo, dřevo. Zrcadla esovitého tvaru s hutně tvarovanými dekorativními prvky a broušeným dekorem, fixováno na dřevěné desce. Itálie, 1. pol. 19. století, výška 85 cm. Stav 2+
Birches, František Horký
Oil on canvas, signed lower right "Horký". Horky Frantisek (1879 Strakonice - 1936 Prague). Bohemia around 1920, dimensions 98 × 67 cm. Condition 2
Carving Knife
Čepel přímá, jednosečná, se středovým hrotem a stylizovaným rostlinným dekorem. Mosazná, reliéfně zdobená rukojeť. Patrně Německo, 18. století, délka 48 cm. Stav 2
Summer landscape with Rabi Castle, Alois Moravec
Oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom right "AMoravec 1921". Moravec Alois (1899 Malá Chýška u Milevska - 1987 Prague). Bohemia, 1921, dimensions 58 x 45 cm, framed, glazed.
12 silver soup spoons
Silver, fineness 800/1000, Viennese hallmark 1872-1922, master mark "GS" and "GK". Vienna, late 19th century. Weight 815 g, length 22 cm. From possessions of the Kokoschka family. Condition 2
A pair of percussion french officers pistols in its case
Hlavně z damascénské oceli oktagonální, s vlasovými drážkami, ráže 15 mm. Nad komorami raženy zlacené značky "LC" (Hubert LeClerc?). Vlevo na hlavni jedna pistole označena zkušební značkou St. Etienne. Původně křesadlové zámky transformovány na perkusní. Zámkové desky a kohouty zdobeny rytými florá...
Rolling White Single Shot Pocket Pistol
All matching serial no. 559, .32 RF. 3 inch octagonal barrel. Breechblock marked Rollin White Arms co./Lowell Mass./Patented Apr 13, 1858. Silver-plated frame (worn). Smooth wooden grips. United States circa 1861, length 18,8 cm Condition 2
Enamel guilloche pill box
Gilded silver, fineness 935/1000, transparent enamels. Austrian import hallmark for silver valid since 1902. Perhaps France around 1910, diameter 3.5 cm, weight 24.2 g. Condition 1-
Arab beggar with a monkey, vienna bronze
Patinovaný bronz polychromovaný za studena, návrh Franz Xavier Bergmann (1861 Vídeň - 1936 Vídeň). Vídeň kolem 1920, výška 9,5 cm. Stav 2
Slocum Front Loading Revolver
SN 3869, .32 cal., 3" round barrel marked "B.A.Co.Patent April 14th 1863" (Brooklyn Arms). Five shot cylinder, each cylinder has an interior tube which slides forward to facilitate loading.­­ Brass frame with scroll engraving. Smooth wooden grips. United States circa 1865, length 18.5 cm. Conditi...
Marine: Sailboat on Raging Sea, Pieter van der Croos (attributed)
Oil on wood, unsigned, Pieter van der Croos (*1610 Alkmaar – †1677 Amsterdam), dimensions 125 x 88 cm, framed, cradling on the reverse. Condition 2