A rare Bohemian combination flintlock axe-pistol
Topůrko z ořechového dřeva bohatě vykládáno rytou kostí, v menší míře perletí - převažuje motiv psů. Hlaveň s hladkým vývrtem, ráže 12 mm. Čepel sekery železná, kování mosazné. Čechy, 1. polovina 18. století, délka 91 cm. Popis: Mgr. Jan Šach, Vojenský historický ústav. Stav 2...
A collection of prints by Hu Zhengyan 胡正言 (1584-1674)
The folio offers six motifs from the Ten Bamboo Hall Manual of Painting (Shi zhu zhai shu hua pu) in a 19th century reprint. Japan, 19th centruy. Mounted in a paper. Condition 2
A Perret & Fils Geneve men´s gold pocket watch
Tříplášťové hodinky, zlato o ryzosti 14 K, dovozová rakousko-uherská puncovní značka, bílý smaltovaný ciferník, můstkový hodinový strojek, bimetalická setrvačka, Švýcarsko kolem 1880, pouzdro na několika místech promáčknuté. Stav 2-
Cove with fishing boat, Мария Марковна Джагупова (Maria Markovna Jagupova)
Oil on cardboard, signature at the bottom left of "M Markovna". Dzhagupova (Jagoupova, Djagupova) Maria (Marie, Mariya) Markovna (1897 Armavir-Krasnodarsk / Armavir - 1975 (67) St. Petersburg / Leningrad). Russia around 1930, dimensions 60 × 40 cm, framed. Condition 2
Ganja (Gendje) rug
Three diamond medallions. Beautiful color palette with alternating red and white medallions on a strong blue background. On the white-ground main border is diagonal with jagged multi-colored leaves. Caucasus, 19th century. Dimensions 216 × 123 cm. Damaged, Dirty. Condition 2-
Pendant with hair strands
Rose gold, low grade 260/1000, glass. Medallion pendants glazed on both sides, behind glass are strands of hair in the form of a simple hair wreath as "pars pro toto". The front glass pane is painted with floral decoration, inside two golden branches with engraved leaves and colored painted golden r...
A savonnette pocket watch, Crescent Watch Case Co.
Tříplášťové zlaté pánské kapesní hodinky, závěsný kroužek a korunka zlacený obecný kov, ciferník bíle smaltovaný s vlasovými prasklinami značen "G. Billian Fils, Zurich", stroj kotvový můstkový bimetalická setrvačka. Švýcarsko kolem 1900, průměr 5 cm. Pouzdro na několika místech promáčknuté. Stav...
A year clock (anniversary clock)
Vysoké hodiny stolní "ROČKY" se skleněným poklopem - šturcem, pět sloupků, ciferník porcelánový, malovaný, torzní kyvadlo. Německo, 1900 - 1920, celková výška 43 cm, průměr podstavy 23 cm. Stav 2
Lehmann “Tyras” walking dog
Kolorovaný plech, pružinový strojek. Obojek značený "D.R. PATENT, ENGL. PATENT/PAT: U.ST.A. 23 APR 95 MADE in GERMANY". Vyrobeno firmou Lehman v letech 1898 - 1935. Délka 17 cm. Stav 2-
A pair of Eger relief intarsia panels
Dva reliéfní obrazy pastýřů vytvořené z různých druhů dřeva. Čechy, Cheb, 17. století, rozměry 9,6 x 15,3 cm. Rámováno. Stav 2
Fish Bowl
Porcelain glazed and colorfully painted with enamel paints and gold. On the outside is the painting of three European coats of arms and flowers painted with red iron, inside aquatic plants and two fish. Gold edge/rim. Bottom has the red mark Jung Čeng. England around 1900, height 14 cm. Condition...
Confirmation medal
Silver, fineness 800/1000. Stamped from thin silver plate, signed below "DETLER", in filigree frame of fine silversmith work with arabesques. Austria, Vienna (Franz Detler), 1818, diameter 11 cm, weight 59.65 g. Hanging eyelet damaged. Moravian Gallery in Brno Inventory Number 28459 Condition 2-