A still life with apples, Horst Kuhnel
Olej na kartonu, signováno monogramem "HK" vpravo nahoře a vzadu tužkou (H Kühnrl). Kühnel Horst (*1914 Annaberg v Krušných Horách - †1991 Prien). Grafik a malíř, člen spolku Metzner-Bund. Sudety kolem 1920, rozměry 51 × 45 cm. Rámováno. Stav 2
Landscape with a Shepherd and a Herd
Oil on canvas, unsigned, probably Germany, end of 18th cent., dimensions 81.5 x 70 cm, framed. Crackled. Condition 2-
Cove with fishing boat, Мария Марковна Джагупова (Maria Markovna Jagupova)
Oil on cardboard, signature at the bottom left of "M Markovna". Dzhagupova (Jagoupova, Djagupova) Maria (Marie, Mariya) Markovna (1897 Armavir-Krasnodarsk / Armavir - 1975 (67) St. Petersburg / Leningrad). Russia around 1930, dimensions 60 × 40 cm, framed. Condition 2
A Model 1797 Infantry Musket
Round barrel (shortened) in 19 mm calibre, with a stamp on top. Smooth lock plate with the manufacturer´s inscription "Tula" and the date "1807". Beech stock (shortned) with iron furniture. Iron ramrod. Russia, 1798, length 109 cm. Condition 2-
A Genre Scene, Gerrit Van Honthorst (Follower)
Oil on canvas/canvas, unsigned, probably Netherland, 17th century, dimensions 66 x 50 cm, framed. Condition 2
Six Votive Animals
Wrought iron forged, welded legs. Steiermark / Kärnten, 19th century. Cow: length 18 cm, pig: length 10 cm, bull: length 21 cm, goat: 16 cm. Condition 2
Uniquely engraved cased Chamelot & Delvigne pinfire revolver
Osmihranná hlaveň nad komorou zdobená rytinou, ráže 8 mm, značena na pravé straně "CHAMELOT/INon & Btee/DELVIGNE". Rám zdoben shodně s hlavní, bubínek tauzovaný stříbrem. Slonovinové střenky. Francie kolem 1870, délka 16 cm .V původní kazetě o rozměrech 17,5 x 7 x 12,3 cm Stav 2...
A Maximilian Helmet
Fluted skull, forged in one piece with two corded combs. Movable, fluted visor with separate eye and ventilation slits. One-piece bevor set with rivets, corded gorget, and two side-mounted spring-loaded bolts for attachment. ¨Hole from battle damage on the right side. A riveted neck protector and pl...
Set of Three Small Boxes
Faience, white pewter-lead glaze, blue & white decorated with figures in the countryside. Copper mounts. On bases with blue marks "LC". France, 18th/19th century, Length (max.) 7 cm. One cover damaged. Condition 2
A still life with fruit, Karl Vukovic, Vienna
Zátiší s ovocem a porcelánem, olej na kartonu, signováno vlevo dole "K Vukovic". Vukovic Karl (1897 Vídeň - 1973 Vídeň. Vídeň, 20. století, rozměry 55 × 32 cm. Rámováno. Stav 2
A Colt New Police Cop & Thug
No. 21895, .38 Center Fire Caliber Revolver. The revolver features a 4.5" barrel - marked on the top with "COLT´S PT. F.A. MFG. Co." over "HARTFORD, CT. U.S.A.”, blued finish, Cop & Thug grips, 5 shot cylinder, and factory ejector. Barrel and frame with "crown/BNP" proofs. United States, 1885, lengt...
A Springfield Arms Co. pocket model Double Trigger percussion revolver
Bez výrobního čísla, neznačený, válcová laveň ráže .28, délka hlavně 2-1/2”, hladký bubínek, rám spoře zdobený rostlinným ornamentem. Dvě spouště, pažba z ořechového dřeva. Spojené státy americké kolem 1850, celková délka 16,5 cm. Approx. 350 of this variation of the total quantity of approx. 1,525 ...